Little Rush Results

Once again we’d like to thank everyone who played in the Little Rush! We had a great turnout with 1,225 players in the field. It seems like our players enjoy this event – so definitely be on the look out for the Little Rush to return later in 2020. 

Check out our $20,000 guaranteed Holiday Weekend Special on Saturday 2/15 at 11:15AM. Buy in is $240, 25K stacks 25 minute levels. Also be on the look out for our next 100K event coming in March.  Our website, twitter and this blog will update with more information as it becomes available. 

145 players returned for Day 2 – and just 3 hands and 10 minutes later we were in the money for the remaining 135 players.  Our top four finishers chopped shortly before midnight on Day 2. Great job to Brian, Anthony, Dan and Nick! Congratulations to all of our winners that got a piece of the $147,000 prize pool!  

 

Place Name Player Location Prize *4 Way Chop
1 Brian Palangi Woodbury, NJ 17088 *
2 Anthony Mastragostino Vincetown, NJ 16000 *
3 Daniel Brooks Abbottstown, PA 15250 *
4 Nicholas Jankowski Glendora, NJ 14752 *
5 Andrew Duck Levittown, PA            6,843  
6 Ira Dixon Philadelphia, PA            5,267  
7 De Yu Upper Daby, PA            4,101  
8 Robert Sichelstiel Perkasie, PA            3,231  
9 Carlos Brown Norristown, PA            2,575  
10 Bryon Vereschagin Wilton, CT            2,076  
11 Gregory Thomson Brown Mills, NJ            2,076  
12 Kevin Grabel Southampton, PA            2,076  
13 Francisco Leiva-Madrid East Brunswick, NJ            1,692  
14 Clyde Alford Philadelphia, PA            1,692  
15 Andrew Gornick Philadelphia, PA            1,692  
16 Christopher Lemmo Sicklerville, NJ            1,395  
17 Michael Neilio Blackwood, NJ            1,395  
18 Brian Oblon Ridley Park, MD            1,395  
19 Gilberto Solano Cherry Hill, NJ            1,163  
20 John Robinson Philadelphia, PA            1,163  
21 Nikesha Bowman Elikins Park, PA            1,163  
22 Andrew Mullen Collingswood, NJ                979  
23 Boris Vaynberg Southampton, PA                979  
24 Elisha Greenwood Philadelphia, PA                979  
25 Robert Anderson Philadelphia, PA                833  
26 Kyle Lorenz Philadelphia, PA                833  
27 Vincent Laudicina North Brunswick, NJ                833  
28 Jeffrey Wicker Bristol, PA                717  
29 Mark Napier Riverton, NJ                717  
30 Edmond Petrella Lumberton, NJ                717  
31 Michael Blood Marlton, NJ                623  
32 Mau Wijeratne Swedesboro, NJ                623  
33 John Martin Harleysville, PA                623  
34 Joseph Dandrea Cherry Hill, NJ                548  
35 John Delio Garnet Valley, PA                548  
36 Darryl Harris Memphis, TN                548  
37 Michael Sheldon Horsham, PA                487  
38 Nicholas Masino Philadelphia, PA                487  
39 Paul Solowey Franklinville. NJ                487  
40 Robert Lamanna Philadelphia, PA                487  
41 Chris Larrea Philadelphia, PA                487  
42 Dennis Durand Magnolia, NJ                487  
43 Marco Buffetta Philadelphia, PA                487  
44 Gino Wachter Morrisville, PA                487  
45 Robert Aquilino Blackwood, NJ                487  
46 Alex Feldman Philadelphia, PA                437  
47 Patrick Dicrecchio Essington, PA                437  
48 Thomas Carney Philadelphia, PA                437  
49 Khaled Ahmed Philadelphia, PA                437  
50 Arye Spiegler Morristown, PA                437  
51 Karanvir Singh Sicklerville, NJ                437  
52 Jack Lee  Ridley Park, PA                437  
53 Sandeep Patel Parsippany, NJ                437  
54 Samuel Husar Harrison City, PA                437  
55 Samuel Monks Wellsboro, PA                395  
56 Geoffrey Dayton Feasterville-Trevose, PA                395  
57 Daniel Pang Glenside, PA                395  
58 Tyreem Williams Philadelphia, PA                395  
59 Adam Ball Kingston, PA                395  
60 Tong Shao Trenton, NJ                395  
61 Navin Samarasinghe King of Prussia, PA                395  
62 Joseph Labarbara Staten Island, NY                395  
63 Lawrence Holllin Bala Cynwyd, PA                395  
64 Anthony Saludez Philadelphia, PA                362  
65 Lamont Purnell Willingboro, NJ                362  
66 Thomas Smith Middletown, DE                362  
67 Michael Anthony Philadelphia, PA                362  
68 Simon Levy New York, NY                362  
69 Yero Dover Philadelphia, PA                362  
70 Cristoph Bilinsky Merchantville, NJ                362  
71 Justiin Munoz Turnersville, NJ                362  
72 Michael Ta Bensalem, PA                362  
73 Norman Rogers Glenside, PA                332  
74 Roman Krylov Philadelphia, PA                332  
75 Jesse Ansbro Philadelphia, PA                332  
76 Albert Leach Pottstown, PA                332  
77 Farrel Croydon, PA                332  
78 Scott Kret Feasterville-Trevose, PA                332  
79 Joseph Lieb Heislerville, NJ                332  
80 William Depietro Somerdale, NJ                332  
81 John Malczan Boco Raton, FL                332  
82 Anthony Anastasi Newtown Square, PA                306  
83 Louis Delbrocco Philadelphia, PA                306  
84 Christopher Stork Coatesville, PA                306  
85 Rathe Miller Philadelphia, PA                306  
86 Isaac Chang Old Bridge, PA                306  
87 Allen Hyre  Elkton, MD                306  
88 Alex Rodriguez Philadelphia, PA                306  
89 Not Reported Not Reported                306  
90 Frank Rossi Riverside, NJ                306  
91 Jaosn Abrams Philadelphia, PA                281  
92 Robert Andujar Philadelphia, PA                281  
93 Joseph Isabella Egg Harbor Township, NJ                281  
94 Robin Sidote Bensalem, PA                281  
95 Thomas Sears Bellmawr, NJ                281  
96 David Gettemy Philadelphia, PA                281  
97 Christopher Wall Philadelphia, PA                281  
98 Phillip Phan Morton, PA                281  
99 Robert Rogers Philadelphia, PA                281  
100 Justin Cohen Newtown Square, PA                259  
101 Dennis Gainer Philadelphia, PA                259  
102 Jay Johnson Philadelphia, PA                259  
103 Robert Johnson Glassboro NJ                259  
104 Fred Claasen Philadelphia, PA                259  
105 Jason Skinner Blackwood, NJ                259  
106 David McConachie New York, NY                259  
107 Lenin Muthulingam Upper Chichester, PA                259  
108 Yahcob Swinton Philadelphia, PA                259  
109 Stephen Delorean Philadelphia, PA                238  
110 Vincent Chang Belle Mead, NJ                238  
111 Marcus Banks Philadelphia, PA                238  
112 Geum Kim Cherry Hill, NJ                238  
113 William Rom West New York, NJ                238  
114 Levar Riley West Orange, NJ                238  
115 Charles Novelli Clementon, NJ                238  
116 Alexander Frederick Mount Laurel, NJ                238  
117 Jason Leone Newtown Square, PA                238  
118 David Salcedo Jamaica, NY                219  
119 Theodore Steiner Whitehall, PA                219  
120 Andrew Nauroth Trenton, NJ                219  
121 Anton Shuford Bear, DE                219  
122 Evan Tan Princeton Junction, NJ                219  
123 Andrew Porter Philadelphia, PA                219  
124 James Lundquist Clementon, NJ                219  
125 John Green  Morrisville, PA                219  
126 Zachary Mamrol Ardmore, PA                 219  
127 Ramin Mobasseri King of Prussia, PA                219  
128 Khalee Ward Claymont, DE                219  
129 Brian Popp Baltimore, MD                219  
130 Domenic Malara Camden, NJ                219  
131 Salvatore Caputo Tampa, FL                219  
132 Russel Dirico Mount Laurel, NJ                219  
133 James Bambrick Narberth, PA                219  
134 Jeffrey Peters Lititz, PA                219  
135 Jennifer Sidote Bensalem, PA                219